Enschedese Boys (- 2017)
Info
Game plan
Record Eerste Klasse B 49/50
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | 2.78 | 19:2 | - |
Away record | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2.11 | 19:11 | - |
Overall balance | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2.44 | 38:13 | - |
Play-Off Championship Eredivisie
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Mon Apr 10, 1950 | Unknown | A | (3.) | Heerenveen (5.) | 3:2 | |||
3 | Sun Apr 23, 1950 | Unknown | H | (5.) | Ajax (3.) | 0:2 | |||
4 | Sun Apr 30, 1950 | Unknown | H | (6.) | Heerenveen (4.) | 2:1 | |||
5 | Sun May 7, 1950 | Unknown | A | (6.) | Limburgia (3.) | 4:1 | |||
6 | Sun May 14, 1950 | Unknown | H | (6.) | Maurits (4.) | 1:2 | |||
7 | Thu May 18, 1950 | Unknown | A | (6.) | Maurits (3.) | 0:1 | |||
8 | Sun May 21, 1950 | Unknown | H | (6.) | Blauw-Wit (1.) | 2:2 | |||
9 | Mon May 29, 1950 | Unknown | H | (4.) | Limburgia (1.) | 0:2 | |||
10 | Sat Jun 3, 1950 | Unknown | A | (5.) | Ajax (6.) | 2:0 | |||
11 | Sat Jun 17, 1950 | Unknown | A | (6.) | Blauw-Wit (2.) | 7:1 |
Eerste Klasse B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 11, 1949 | Unknown | A | (1.) | Wageningen (6.) | 3:4 | |||
2 | Sun Sep 18, 1949 | Unknown | H | (2.) | Hengelo (3.) | 0:0 | |||
3 | Sun Sep 25, 1949 | Unknown | H | (3.) | Zwolsche Boys (10.) | 4:1 | |||
4 | Sun Oct 2, 1949 | Unknown | A | (1.) | Go Ahead (9.) | 1:0 | |||
5 | Sun Oct 9, 1949 | Unknown | H | (4.) | Quick N. (9.) | 3:0 | |||
6 | Sun Oct 16, 1949 | Unknown | A | (2.) | AGOVV (5.) | 1:3 | |||
7 | Sun Oct 23, 1949 | Unknown | H | (1.) | SC Enschede (3.) | 3:0 | |||
8 | Sun Oct 30, 1949 | Unknown | A | (1.) | Heracles (4.) | 3:0 | |||
9 | Sun Nov 13, 1949 | Unknown | H | (1.) | NEC (8.) | 2:1 | |||
10 | Sun Nov 27, 1949 | Unknown | H | (1.) | Wageningen (7.) | 2:0 | |||
11 | Mon Dec 26, 1949 | Unknown | A | (1.) | Hengelo (5.) | 0:2 | |||
12 | Sun Dec 18, 1949 | Unknown | A | (1.) | Zwolsche Boys (5.) | 1:1 | |||
13 | Sun Jan 8, 1950 | Unknown | H | (1.) | Go Ahead (8.) | 1:0 | |||
14 | Sun Jan 15, 1950 | Unknown | A | (1.) | Quick N. (10.) | 1:4 | |||
15 | Sun Feb 5, 1950 | Unknown | H | (1.) | AGOVV (3.) | 3:0 | |||
16 | Sun Feb 19, 1950 | Unknown | A | (1.) | SC Enschede (5.) | 0:3 | |||
17 | Sun Mar 5, 1950 | Unknown | H | (1.) | Heracles (2.) | 1:0 | |||
18 | Sun Mar 12, 1950 | Unknown | A | (1.) | NEC (7.) | 1:2 |