Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 28, 2023 | AC Milan YL | Dortmund YL | 4:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 13, 2023 | MSK Zilina | FCI Levadia | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 |
Scottish Premiership
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Dundee FC (6.) | Motherwell FC (8.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
2 | Aug 13, 2023 | Heart of Midl. (2.) | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | 0:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Sep 16, 2023 | Kilmarnock FC (9.) | Hibernian FC (10.) | 2:2 | 9 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 30, 2023 | Ross County (7.) | Heart of Midl. (6.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 28, 2023 | St. Mirren (3.) | St. Johnstone (12.) | 4:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Nov 11, 2023 | Hibernian FC (8.) | Kilmarnock FC (6.) | 1:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 2, 2023 | Kilmarnock FC (6.) | Heart of Midl. (3.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Dec 5, 2023 | Ross County (9.) | Motherwell FC (10.) | 3:0 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Dec 24, 2023 | Motherwell FC (10.) | Rangers (1.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Dec 30, 2023 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | Dundee FC (7.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Jan 2, 2024 | Livingston FC (12.) | Heart of Midl. (3.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
23 | Jan 27, 2024 | St. Mirren (5.) | Rangers (2.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Feb 7, 2024 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | Livingston FC (12.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Feb 24, 2024 | Ross County (11.) | Livingston FC (12.) | 3:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Feb 28, 2024 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | Rangers (1.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
31 | Mar 30, 2024 | Rangers (2.) | Hibernian FC (6.) | 3:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
32 | Apr 6, 2024 | Dundee FC (6.) | Motherwell FC (8.) | 2:3 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
Scottish Premiership Top Six Split
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | May 5, 2024 | Rangers (2.) | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | 4:1 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 |
Scottish FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Fourth Round | Jan 20, 2024 | Ross County | Partick Thistle | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Fifth Round | Feb 11, 2024 | St. Mirren | Celtic | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mar 11, 2024 | Morton | Heart of Midl. | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - |
Scottish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 25, 2023 | Cove Rangers | Livingston FC | 0:5 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Aug 19, 2023 | Rangers | Morton | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | 2 |
Scottish Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Sep 22, 2023 | Queen's Park (6.) | Ayr United (9.) | 2:5 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 31, 2023 | Morton (8.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
35 | Apr 26, 2024 | Airdrieonians (4.) | Dundee United (1.) | 0:0 | - | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 15, 2023 | Finland U17 | Ukraine U17 | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 18, 2023 | Ukraine U17 | Liechtenst. U17 | 7:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 23, 2024 | Portugal U19 | Serbia U19 | 4:1 | 5 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 26, 2024 | Denmark U19 | Portugal U19 | 2:0 | 8 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 8, 2023 | Sweden U21 | Macedonia U21 | 0:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 21, 2023 | Bulgaria U21 | Estonia U21 | 6:0 | 4 | - | - | - |