CD Izarra
- Squad size: 21
- Average age: 25.9
- Foreigners: 2 9.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Merkatondoa 3.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo II 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | 15:15 | 38 |
Away record | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0.56 | 13:34 | 173 |
Overall balance | 32 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 1.03 | 28:49 | 105 |
Segunda Federación - Grupo II
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Gernika (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | CD Brea (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | UD Logroñés (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.137 | 4:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | Bilbao Athletic (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (17.) | UD Barbastro (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Utebo FC (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Valle de Egüés (11.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | Alavés B (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | Dep. Aragón (12.) | 4-4-2 | 1:3 | ||
10 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (16.) | UD Mutilvera (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (17.) | AD San Juan (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (16.) | Arenas Club (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (16.) | Barakaldo CF (4.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (14.) | Calahorra (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (14.) | CD Tudelano (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (14.) | Náxara CD (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Real Sociedad C (8.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (15.) | Gernika (10.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | CD Brea (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (15.) | UD Logroñés (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Bilbao Athletic (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 625 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (15.) | UD Barbastro (9.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Utebo FC (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Valle de Egüés (15.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (14.) | Alavés B (5.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (14.) | Dep. Aragón (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (14.) | UD Mutilvera (12.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
28 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | AD San Juan (16.) | 4-4-2 | 4:0 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Arenas Club (13.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Barakaldo CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Calahorra (8.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | CD Tudelano (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Náxara CD (18.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | Unknown | A | (13.) | Real Sociedad C (7.) | -:- |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo II 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | CD Tudelano | 32 | 8 | 42 | |
11 | UD Barbastro | 32 | -3 | 41 | |
12 | Arenas Club | 32 | -5 | 37 | |
13 | CD Izarra | 32 | -21 | 33 | |
14 | UD Mutilvera | 32 | -23 | 33 | |
15 | AD San Juan | 32 | -17 | 32 | |
16 | Valle de Egüés | 32 | -29 | 21 |