Bundesliga
Austria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Red Bull Salzburg
Record-holding champions:
Rapid Vienna 32 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
13. Pos. 32.600 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 332
- Foreigners: 133 Players 40.1%
- ø-Market value: €1.28m
- ø-Age: 25.0
Complete Bundesliga schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Aug 22, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Rapid Vienna | 2:0 | Wr. Neustadt (11.) | ||||
(10.) Sturm Graz | 2:4 | Wiener SC (3.) | ||||
(1.) First Vienna FC | 4:0 | Grazer AK (14.) | ||||
(12.) Wacker Wien | 0:2 | FC Wacker (5.) | ||||
Sun Aug 23, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Austria Vienna | 2:1 | Wiener AC (9.) | ||||
(13.) LASK | 1:4 | Admira Energie (2.) | ||||
2:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Schwechater SC | 0:0 | SV Kapfenberg (7.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Aug 29, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Wr. Neustadt | 4:2 | LASK (12.) | ||||
(5.) Admira Energie | 1:1 | First Vienna FC (4.) | ||||
(11.) Sturm Graz | 0:1 | Schwechater SC (6.) | ||||
(10.) SV Kapfenberg | 1:4 | Austria Vienna (2.) | ||||
(3.) FC Wacker | 1:0 | Rapid Vienna (8.) | ||||
(1.) Wiener SC | 5:0 | Grazer AK (14.) | ||||
Sun Aug 30, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Wiener AC | 4:1 | Wacker Wien (13.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Sep 5, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Schwechater SC | 1:1 | Wiener SC (2.) | ||||
(1.) Austria Vienna | 1:0 | Sturm Graz (14.) | ||||
(11.) LASK | 1:0 | FC Wacker (4.) | ||||
(8.) Rapid Vienna | 1:1 | Wiener AC (6.) | ||||
Sun Sep 6, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Grazer AK | 1:0 | Admira Energie (7.) | ||||
(3.) First Vienna FC | 3:1 | Wr. Neustadt (9.) | ||||
(10.) Wacker Wien | 2:0 | SV Kapfenberg (13.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Sep 12, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Wr. Neustadt | 2:2 | Grazer AK (11.) | ||||
(12.) Sturm Graz | 3:1 | Wacker Wien (13.) | ||||
(14.) SV Kapfenberg | 2:5 | Rapid Vienna (5.) | ||||
(3.) FC Wacker | 3:1 | First Vienna FC (4.) | ||||
(8.) Wiener AC | 1:2 | LASK (7.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Schwechater SC | 0:0 | Austria Vienna (2.) | ||||
Sun Sep 13, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Wiener SC | 3:2 | Admira Energie (9.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Sep 19, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Admira Energie | 4:2 | Wr. Neustadt (10.) | ||||
(3.) Austria Vienna | 1:1 | Wiener SC (1.) | ||||
(7.) LASK | 3:1 | SV Kapfenberg (14.) | ||||
Sun Sep 20, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Grazer AK | 0:2 | FC Wacker (2.) | ||||
(5.) Rapid Vienna | 3:0 | Sturm Graz (12.) | ||||
(4.) First Vienna FC | 4:1 | Wiener AC (9.) | ||||
(13.) Wacker Wien | 0:2 | Schwechater SC (6.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Oct 3, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Schwechater SC | 1:1 | Rapid Vienna (5.) | ||||
(2.) Austria Vienna | 3:0 | Wacker Wien (13.) | ||||
(4.) FC Wacker | 1:1 | Admira Energie (7.) | ||||
Sun Oct 4, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Sturm Graz | 2:1 | LASK (8.) | ||||
(14.) SV Kapfenberg | 2:5 | First Vienna FC (3.) | ||||
(9.) Wiener AC | 1:0 | Grazer AK (12.) | ||||
(1.) Wiener SC | 2:1 | Wr. Neustadt (11.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Oct 17, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Wr. Neustadt | 0:2 | FC Wacker (3.) | ||||
(11.) Grazer AK | 2:2 | SV Kapfenberg (14.) | ||||
(7.) LASK | 3:0 | Schwechater SC (8.) | ||||
(4.) Rapid Vienna | 1:0 | Austria Vienna (5.) | ||||
Sun Oct 18, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Admira Energie | 4:1 | Wiener AC (9.) | ||||
(2.) First Vienna FC | 2:0 | Sturm Graz (10.) | ||||
(13.) Wacker Wien | 1:2 | Wiener SC (1.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Oct 24, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Schwechater SC | 1:5 | First Vienna FC (2.) | ||||
(5.) Austria Vienna | 0:0 | LASK (7.) | ||||
(1.) Wiener SC | 3:2 | FC Wacker (4.) | ||||
Sun Oct 25, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Sturm Graz | 2:0 | Grazer AK (12.) | ||||
(14.) SV Kapfenberg | 2:2 | Admira Energie (6.) | ||||
(13.) Wacker Wien | 1:1 | Rapid Vienna (3.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Wiener AC | 0:0 | Wr. Neustadt (11.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Oct 31, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Admira Energie | 4:1 | Sturm Graz (10.) | ||||
(7.) LASK | 3:0 | Wacker Wien (14.) | ||||
(1.) First Vienna FC | 1:1 | Austria Vienna (5.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Wr. Neustadt | 0:1 | SV Kapfenberg (11.) | ||||
(13.) Grazer AK | 0:1 | Schwechater SC (8.) | ||||
(4.) FC Wacker | 0:0 | Wiener AC (9.) | ||||
Sun Nov 1, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Rapid Vienna | 1:0 | Wiener SC (2.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Nov 7, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Austria Vienna | 2:0 | Grazer AK (14.) | ||||
(3.) Rapid Vienna | 1:1 | LASK (7.) | ||||
Sun Nov 8, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Schwechater SC | 0:1 | Admira Energie (5.) | ||||
(12.) SV Kapfenberg | 0:0 | FC Wacker (6.) | ||||
(1.) Wiener SC | 2:1 | Wiener AC (9.) | ||||
10:15 AM | ||||||
(13.) Wacker Wien | 2:1 | First Vienna FC (2.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Sturm Graz | 1:3 | Wr. Neustadt (10.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Nov 14, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) LASK | 1:1 | Wiener SC (1.) | ||||
(5.) First Vienna FC | 1:3 | Rapid Vienna (2.) | ||||
(4.) FC Wacker | 1:0 | Sturm Graz (11.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Wr. Neustadt | 0:0 | Schwechater SC (8.) | ||||
Sun Nov 15, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Admira Energie | 1:1 | Austria Vienna (3.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(14.) Grazer AK | 2:2 | Wacker Wien (12.) | ||||
(9.) Wiener AC | 2:0 | SV Kapfenberg (13.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Nov 21, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Austria Vienna | 0:1 | Wr. Neustadt (10.) | ||||
(7.) LASK | 0:0 | First Vienna FC (4.) | ||||
(2.) Rapid Vienna | 5:0 | Grazer AK (14.) | ||||
(3.) FC Wacker | 0:0 | Schwechater SC (8.) | ||||
Sun Nov 22, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Sturm Graz | 0:2 | Wiener AC (9.) | ||||
(11.) Wacker Wien | 1:1 | Admira Energie (5.) | ||||
(1.) Wiener SC | 4:1 | SV Kapfenberg (13.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Nov 28, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) First Vienna FC | 2:1 | Wiener SC (2.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Wr. Neustadt | 0:0 | Wacker Wien (11.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Admira Energie | 1:1 | Rapid Vienna (1.) | ||||
Sun Nov 29, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Grazer AK | 4:0 | LASK (7.) | ||||
(4.) FC Wacker | 0:0 | Austria Vienna (6.) | ||||
(9.) Wiener AC | 1:2 | Schwechater SC (8.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) SV Kapfenberg | 0:0 | Sturm Graz (12.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Dec 5, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Wr. Neustadt | 0:1 | Rapid Vienna (1.) | ||||
Sun Dec 6, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Admira Energie | 1:1 | LASK (7.) | ||||
(12.) Grazer AK | 3:1 | First Vienna FC (5.) | ||||
(9.) Wiener AC | 1:3 | Austria Vienna (3.) | ||||
(2.) Wiener SC | 1:0 | Sturm Graz (14.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) SV Kapfenberg | 2:0 | Schwechater SC (8.) | ||||
Sat Mar 6, 196512:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) FC Wacker | 0:0 | Wacker Wien (11.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Dec 12, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) LASK | 3:1 | Wr. Neustadt (11.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Schwechater SC | 1:1 | Sturm Graz (14.) | ||||
Sun Dec 13, 196412:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Grazer AK | 2:3 | Wiener SC (2.) | ||||
(1.) Rapid Vienna | 1:0 | FC Wacker (5.) | ||||
8:45 AM | ||||||
(10.) Wacker Wien | 4:0 | Wiener AC (9.) | ||||
10:30 AM | ||||||
(3.) Austria Vienna | 2:1 | SV Kapfenberg (13.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) First Vienna FC | 3:1 | Admira Energie (6.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Mar 13, 196512:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) FC Wacker | 2:2 | LASK (7.) | ||||
3:30 PM | ||||||
(13.) Sturm Graz | 0:0 | Austria Vienna (3.) | ||||
(11.) Wiener AC | 1:4 | Rapid Vienna (1.) | ||||
Sun Mar 14, 196512:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Wiener SC | 2:1 | Schwechater SC (8.) | ||||
3:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Admira Energie | 2:0 | Grazer AK (14.) | ||||
(12.) SV Kapfenberg | 2:1 | Wacker Wien (10.) | ||||
Wed Mar 31, 19654:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Wr. Neustadt | 1:1 | First Vienna FC (4.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Mar 20, 196512:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Admira Energie | 3:4 | Wiener SC (2.) | ||||
(6.) LASK | 3:1 | Wiener AC (11.) | ||||
(5.) First Vienna FC | 0:1 | FC Wacker (4.) | ||||
(9.) Wacker Wien | 4:3 | Sturm Graz (14.) | ||||
2:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) Austria Vienna | 0:0 | Schwechater SC (8.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Grazer AK | 0:0 | Wr. Neustadt (10.) | ||||
(1.) Rapid Vienna | 2:0 | SV Kapfenberg (12.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Mar 27, 196512:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) FC Wacker | 0:0 | Grazer AK (13.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Wr. Neustadt | 0:1 | Admira Energie (6.) | ||||
Sun Mar 28, 196512:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) SV Kapfenberg | 1:1 | LASK (7.) | ||||
(2.) Wiener SC | 1:3 | Austria Vienna (3.) | ||||
10:15 AM | ||||||
(12.) Wiener AC | 1:2 | First Vienna FC (4.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Schwechater SC | 2:0 | Wacker Wien (9.) | ||||
(14.) Sturm Graz | 0:0 | Rapid Vienna (1.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Apr 3, 196512:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Admira Energie | 1:0 | FC Wacker (7.) | ||||
(13.) Grazer AK | 1:2 | Wiener AC (11.) | ||||
(6.) LASK | 2:1 | Sturm Graz (14.) | ||||
Sun Apr 4, 196512:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Wr. Neustadt | 2:0 | Wiener SC (2.) | ||||
10:15 AM | ||||||
(10.) Wacker Wien | 0:0 | Austria Vienna (3.) | ||||
2:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) First Vienna FC | 2:2 | SV Kapfenberg (12.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Rapid Vienna | 0:2 | Schwechater SC (8.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Apr 10, 196512:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) FC Wacker | 2:3 | Wr. Neustadt (9.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(13.) Sturm Graz | 1:0 | First Vienna FC (6.) | ||||
Sun Apr 11, 196512:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Schwechater SC | 1:2 | LASK (5.) | ||||
(3.) Austria Vienna | 3:1 | Rapid Vienna (2.) | ||||
(10.) SV Kapfenberg | 1:1 | Grazer AK (14.) | ||||
(1.) Wiener SC | 7:1 | Wacker Wien (11.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Wiener AC | 1:3 | Admira Energie (4.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Apr 30, 19655:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Admira Energie | 3:0 | SV Kapfenberg (12.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Rapid Vienna | 2:1 | Wacker Wien (10.) | ||||
Sat May 1, 196512:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) FC Wacker | 0:2 | Wiener SC (1.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Wr. Neustadt | 3:1 | Wiener AC (13.) | ||||
Sun May 2, 196512:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Grazer AK | 3:2 | Sturm Graz (14.) | ||||
(5.) LASK | 2:0 | Austria Vienna (4.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) First Vienna FC | 3:1 | Schwechater SC (8.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat May 8, 19654:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Schwechater SC | 2:2 | Grazer AK (11.) | ||||
(6.) Austria Vienna | 2:5 | First Vienna FC (5.) | ||||
(14.) Sturm Graz | 1:3 | Admira Energie (3.) | ||||
(10.) SV Kapfenberg | 2:1 | Wr. Neustadt (9.) | ||||
(12.) Wiener AC | 3:3 | FC Wacker (7.) | ||||
Sun May 9, 196510:15 AM | ||||||
(13.) Wacker Wien | 1:6 | LASK (4.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Wiener SC | 0:1 | Rapid Vienna (1.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat May 22, 19654:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Wr. Neustadt | 0:0 | Sturm Graz (14.) | ||||
(3.) LASK | 1:1 | Rapid Vienna (2.) | ||||
(5.) First Vienna FC | 1:1 | Wacker Wien (12.) | ||||
4:45 PM | ||||||
(13.) Wiener AC | 1:4 | Wiener SC (1.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Wacker | 0:0 | SV Kapfenberg (10.) | ||||
Wed May 26, 19655:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Admira Energie | 0:1 | Schwechater SC (8.) | ||||
Thu Jun 17, 19654:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Grazer AK | 1:1 | Austria Vienna (6.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat May 29, 19654:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Rapid Vienna | 4:1 | First Vienna FC (5.) | ||||
(12.) Sturm Graz | 2:1 | FC Wacker (8.) | ||||
(11.) SV Kapfenberg | 0:0 | Wiener AC (13.) | ||||
Sun May 30, 196510:15 AM | ||||||
(14.) Wacker Wien | 2:3 | Grazer AK (10.) | ||||
(2.) Wiener SC | 1:2 | LASK (3.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Schwechater SC | 2:1 | Wr. Neustadt (9.) | ||||
(6.) Austria Vienna | 0:3 | Admira Energie (4.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Jun 4, 19655:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Wr. Neustadt | 2:0 | Austria Vienna (6.) | ||||
Thu Jun 17, 19654:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Schwechater SC | 3:2 | FC Wacker (8.) | ||||
Sat Jul 3, 19654:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Admira Energie | 3:1 | Wacker Wien (14.) | ||||
(10.) Grazer AK | 1:0 | Rapid Vienna (1.) | ||||
(11.) SV Kapfenberg | 2:0 | Wiener SC (4.) | ||||
(5.) First Vienna FC | 0:2 | LASK (2.) | ||||
(13.) Wiener AC | 2:4 | Sturm Graz (12.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Jun 20, 196510:15 AM | ||||||
(7.) Austria Vienna | 0:4 | FC Wacker (8.) | ||||
(4.) Wiener SC | 0:2 | First Vienna FC (5.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Schwechater SC | 2:1 | Wiener AC (13.) | ||||
(1.) LASK | 4:0 | Grazer AK (10.) | ||||
(3.) Rapid Vienna | 0:2 | Admira Energie (2.) | ||||
(12.) Sturm Graz | 3:0 | SV Kapfenberg (11.) | ||||
(14.) Wacker Wien | 0:3 | Wr. Neustadt (9.) |