#34 Andreas Kapsis
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 21, 2005 (18)
- Place of birth: Aradippou
- Citizenship: Cyprus
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: Anthem SSSM
- National player: Cyprus U19
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Andreas Kapsis
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
Kypello Kyprou | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Protathlima Cyta | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 9/6/23 | H | Armenia U19 | 3:1 | 30' | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/9/23 | H | Armenia U19 | 0:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | Torpedo Zhodino | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/23 | H | Torpedo Zhodino | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/9/23 | H | M. Tel Aviv | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | M. Tel Aviv | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/25/24 | A | (3.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 3/4/24 | H | (3.) | Aris Limassol (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 3/9/24 | A | (3.) | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 3/31/24 | H | (2.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 4/6/24 | H | (2.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | Aris Limassol (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | Omonia Nikosia (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 4/28/24 | H | (2.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 5/11/24 | A | (2.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/1/23 | H | Achyronas FC | 3:2 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 1/17/24 | H | Othellos Athien | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/29/24 | A | Apol. Limassol | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/21/23 | A | (9.) | Aris Limassol (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/28/23 | H | (8.) | Ethnikos (9.) | 5:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 9/2/23 | A | (8.) | Doxa Katokopias (13.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/16/23 | H | (6.) | Othellos Athien (12.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/22/23 | A | (9.) | AEZ Zakakiou (10.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/30/23 | H | (8.) | Nea Salamis (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/7/23 | A | (8.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/21/23 | H | (7.) | Karmiotissa (13.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/29/23 | A | (8.) | Omonia Nikosia (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 11/5/23 | H | (9.) | APOEL Nicosia (2.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/12/23 | A | (8.) | Apol. Limassol (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/27/23 | H | (6.) | AEL Limassol (9.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 12/2/23 | A | (6.) | Anorthosis (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/9/23 | H | (6.) | Aris Limassol (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/16/23 | A | (6.) | Ethnikos (10.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/22/23 | H | (6.) | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 1/3/24 | A | (6.) | Othellos Athien (10.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/8/24 | H | (6.) | AEZ Zakakiou (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/12/24 | A | (6.) | Nea Salamis (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/22/24 | H | (5.) | Pafos FC (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 1/26/24 | A | (3.) | Karmiotissa (12.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 1/31/24 | H | (3.) | Omonia Nikosia (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/5/24 | A | (3.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/10/24 | H | (3.) | Apol. Limassol (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 2/14/24 | A | (3.) | AEL Limassol (9.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 2/17/24 | H | (3.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 6 | 11/15/23 | H | (45.) | Georgia U19 (12.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 6 | 11/18/23 | A | (46.) | Spain U19 (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 6 | 11/21/23 | A | (38.) | Moldova U19 (50.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cyprus U19 | |||||
- | Sep 6, 2023 | 2 | - | ||
Cyprus U17 | |||||
14 | Oct 13, 2021 | 4 | - |