Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | 91 | 5 | 0 | 9 | |||
Campionato Under 18 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Serie D - Girone A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Serie D play-off | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Serie D - Girone B | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
Serie D - Girone C | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Serie D - Girone D | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
Serie D - Girone E | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||
Serie D - Girone F | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Serie D - Girone G | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Serie D - Girone H | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
Serie D - Girone I | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
Coppa Italia Serie D | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Campionato Under 18
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
30 | May 1, 2024 | Verona U18 (15.) | Parma U18 (11.) | 0:2 | 7 | - | - | - | Stefano Petarlin | Luca Zanin | ? |
Serie D - Girone A
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Oct 8, 2023 | Gozzano (13.) | Chieri (19.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | Daniele Antonicelli | Dario Fantaccione | ? | ||||||
38 | May 5, 2024 | Pinerolo (17.) | Alba (18.) | 0:2 | 5 | - | - | - | Leonardo Grimaldi | Piergiacomo Palermo | ? |
Serie D play-off
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 12, 2024 | Siracusa | Acireale | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - | Cosimo De Tommaso | Alessandro Castellari | ? |
Serie D - Girone B
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Nov 19, 2023 | Brusaporto (4.) | Legnano (12.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | Mattia Salviato | Riccardo Liotta | ? | ||||||
35 | Apr 14, 2024 | Crema (19.) | Real Calepina (15.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | Giacomo Scorrano | Simone Iuliano | ? |
Serie D - Girone C
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Dec 3, 2023 | Atl Castegnato (14.) | Chions (9.) | 3:1 | 4 | - | - | - | Giacomo Scorrano | Gabriele Lovecchio | ? |
Serie D - Girone D
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Sep 24, 2023 | Progresso (9.) | Imolese (11.) | 0:3 | 6 | - | - | - | Domenico Lombardi | Andrea Mongelli | ? | ||||||
32 | Apr 21, 2024 | Ravenna (2.) | Certaldo (16.) | 3:0 | 4 | 1 | - | - | Alessandro Caricati | Massimiliano Alvise Quaglia | ? |
Serie D - Girone E
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
25 | Mar 3, 2024 | Seravezza Pozzi (6.) | Livorno (2.) | 1:2 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | Simone Mino | Luca Rizzo | ? | ||||||
33 | Apr 28, 2024 | Grosseto (3.) | Orvietana (14.) | 2:1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | Marco Infante | Ahmed Maher Said Ibrahim El Tantawy Asmaa | ? |
Serie D - Girone F
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
19 | Jan 14, 2024 | Avezzano (5.) | R. Monterotondo (16.) | 6:1 | 4 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
29 | Mar 28, 2024 | Fossombrone (10.) | Campobasso (1.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | ? | ? | ? |
Serie D - Girone G
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
27 | Mar 17, 2024 | Budoni (17.) | Sarrabus Ogl. (7.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | Gheorghe Mititelu | Paolo Cufari | ? |
Serie D - Girone H
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Nov 1, 2023 | Martina (2.) | Nardò (6.) | 1:1 | 8 | 1 | - | - | Giuseppe Rizzi | Alessandro Tangaro | ? | ||||||
16 | Dec 17, 2023 | Team Altamura (1.) | Bitonto (15.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | Giovanni Di Meglio | Vincenzo Pone | ? |
Serie D - Girone I
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Nov 5, 2023 | Casalnuovo (6.) | Locri (14.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | 2 | Danilo D'Ambrosio | Marco Palazzo | ? |
Coppa Italia Serie D
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Oct 18, 2023 | Fezzanese | Vado | 0:1 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | Ahmed Maher Said Ibrahim El Tantawy Asmaa | Francesca Pia Algieri | ? |