For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Víctor Fernández

Date of Birth (Age): Oct 28, 1960 (58)

Place of Birth: Spain Zaragoza

Citizenship: Spain Spain

Appointed: Dec 18, 2018

Contract until: 30.06.2020

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as manager : 1,59 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Víctor Fernández
unbekannt
Real Zaragoza
Real Zaragoza Manager
Spain LaLiga2
Appointed: Dec 18, 2018
Contract until: 30.06.2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Víctor Fernández Braulio
Date of Birth: Oct 28, 1960
Place of Birth: Zaragoza  Spain
Age: 58
Citizenship: Spain  Spain
Avg. term as manager: 1,59 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Real Zaragoza18/19 (Dec 18, 2018) expected 30.06.2020 Manager241,46
Real Madrid15/16 (Jul 1, 2015) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Youth Co-ordinator--
Deportivo de La Coruña14/15 (Jul 10, 2014) 14/15 (Apr 9, 2015) Manager320,88
KAA Gent12/13 (Jan 9, 2013) 13/14 (Sep 30, 2013) Manager291,76
Real Betis Balompié09/10 (Jan 26, 2010) 10/11 (Jul 12, 2010) Manager211,95
Real Zaragoza05/06 (May 26, 2006) 07/08 (Jan 14, 2008) Manager691,48
FC Porto04/05 (Aug 10, 2004) 04/05 (Jan 31, 2005) Manager281,71
Real Betis Balompié02/03 (Jul 1, 2002) 03/04 (Aug 9, 2004) Manager821,45
Celta de Vigo98/99 (Jul 1, 1998) 01/02 (Jun 30, 2002) Manager1931,61
CD Tenerife97/98 (Jul 1, 1997) 97/98 (Nov 10, 1997) Manager101,10
Real Zaragoza90/91 (Mar 4, 1991) 96/97 (Nov 4, 1996) Manager1511,31
Deportivo Aragón90/91 (Jul 1, 1990) 90/91 (Mar 4, 1991) Manager20,50