To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Sutton United

Squad size: 25

Average age: 26,8

Foreigners: 5  20,0 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Knights Community Stadium  5.013 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Sutton United
National League
League level: EnglandFifth Tier
Table position: 1
In league since: 5 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Knights Community Stadium

Name of stadium: Knights Community Stadium
Total capacity: 5.013
Built: 1898
Formerly: Borough Sports Ground, Gander Green Lane
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Artificial turf

Contact

Address: Knights Community Stadium
Gander Green Lane
SM1 2EY Sutton 
England

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Location