For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Hannover 96 II

Squad size: 24

Average age: 21,6

Foreigners: 9  37,5 %

Current internationals: 0

Stadium: 96 - DAS STADION  2.500 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Hannover 96 II
Regionalliga Nord
League Level: GermanyFourth Tier
League position:
In league since: 8 years
Info

This site provides you with information about the stadium the selected club plays in. Aside from basic data, you can find information about address, access, special features, prices in the stadium, and naming rights. The drop-down menu above the basic data allows you to choose past stadiums (clubs) or other stadiums the club plays in (national team).

Choose stadium:

96 - DAS STADION

Name of stadium: 96 - DAS STADION
Total Capacity: 2.500
Built: 1922
Former names: Eilenriedestadion
Undersoil heating: no
Running track: no
Surface: Grass

Contact

Address: 96 - DAS STADION
Clausewitzstraße 4
30175  Hannover 
Germany

Pricing info

Cash payment possible: yes
Water price : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Stadt Hannover

Home ground for:

Hannover 96 II
Hannover 96 U19
Hannover 96 U17

Location