For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Cultural Leonesa

Squad size: 21

Average age: 26,4

Players playing abroad: 6  28,6 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Reino de León  13.451 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Cultural Leonesa
2ª B - Grupo II
League level: SpainThird Tier
Table position: 2
In league since: 1 year
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Reino de León

Name of stadium: Reino de León
Total capacity: 13.451
13.451 at international matches
Seats: 13.451
Built: 2001
Construction costs: 30,00 mil. €
Formerly: Estadio Nuevo Antonio Amilivia (2001-2008)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Reino de León
Paseo Sáenz de Miera
24009 León 
Tel: +34 (98) 7253769
Fax: 987212207

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Ayuntamiento de León

Location