For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Olympique Lyon
67 %33 %
Stade Brest 29

New round!

versus FC NantesFC Nantes Olympique LyonOlympique Lyon

Filter clubs

Ranking
Ligue 1
#ClubWLQuote
1Olympique LyonOlympique Lyon1.6791.106
2Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille1.5521.040
3LOSC LilleLOSC Lille1.3821.040
4AS MonacoAS Monaco1.5461.164
5AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne1.3671.039
6FC Girondins BordeauxFC Girondins Bordeaux1.3881.064
7OGC NiceOGC Nice1.3161.067
8HSC MontpellierHSC Montpellier1.2261.105
9FC NantesFC Nantes1.2491.171
10RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace650613
11Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC1.1821.141
12Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain1.4831.507
13FC MetzFC Metz604689
14FC ToulouseFC Toulouse1.0591.309
15Stade ReimsStade Reims6341.042
16Nîmes OlympiqueNîmes Olympique349608
17SCO AngersSCO Angers7821.527
18Stade Brest 29Stade Brest 29202401
19FCO DijonFCO Dijon5541.104
20SC AmiensSC Amiens397864
Your most popular clubs
Ligue 1
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.