For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

B-Junioren Bundesliga Süd/Südwest

B-Junioren Bundesliga Süd/Südwest
League level: Youth league - Germany Germany
Number of teams: 14 teams
Players: 339
Foreigners: 89 Players  26,3%
ø-Age: 16,5 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:
Clubs - U17-Bundesliga Süd/Südwest 19/20
ClubnamenameSquadø agePlayers playing abroad
   33916,5 Years89
FC Bayern Munich U172416,56
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim U172216,53
Eintracht Frankfurt U172216,76
1.FSV Mainz 05 U172316,54
FC Augsburg U172416,59
VfB Stuttgart U172116,58
Stuttgarter Kickers U172618,313
1.FC Nürnberg U172416,57
SV Wehen Wiesbaden U172616,47
Karlsruher SC U172616,57
SpVgg Unterhaching U172316,54
SpVgg Greuther Fürth U172316,62
SC Freiburg U173116,58
SV Darmstadt 98 U172416,65
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Franjo Ivanovic
Attacking Midfield
16FC Augsburg U17
2
Nick Breitenbücher
Left Winger
16TSG 1899 Hoffenheim U17
3
Daniel Hausmann
Forward
16SpVgg Unterhaching U17
4
Turan Calhanoglu
Left Winger
16TSG 1899 Hoffenheim U17
5
Armindo Sieb
Second Striker
16TSG 1899 Hoffenheim U17

Latest transfers

  • Halim Eroglu
    Age: - Years  Turkey
    Position: Forward
    Market value: -
    Fee: -
    Stuttgarter Kickers Youth
     
    Stuttgarter Kickers U17
Table U17-Bundesliga Süd/Südwest 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim U17 16 42 40
1.FSV Mainz 05 U17 16 18 38
FC Bayern Munich U17 16 15 35
FC Augsburg U17 16 18 28
VfB Stuttgart U17 16 6 25
SpVgg Unterhaching U17 16 3 21
SV Wehen Wiesbaden U17 15 -7 19
Eintracht Frankfurt U17 16 -10 19
1.FC Nürnberg U17 16 -7 17
SV Darmstadt 98 U17 15 -11 17
Karlsruher SC U17 16 -12 17
SC Freiburg U17 16 -14 13
SpVgg Greuther Fürth U17 16 -16 13
Stuttgarter Kickers U17 16 -25 9