To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches May 3, 2000

Semi-Finals 1st Leg
Real Madrid Real Madrid 2:0 Bayern Munich Bayern Munich
Final
Antalyaspor Antalyaspor 3:5 AET Galatasaray SK Galatasaray
matchday 26
Liverpool Liverpool FC 0:2 Leicester City Leicester
matchday 35 Leeds Leeds United 3:1 Watford FC Watford
matchday 1 Anzhi Anzhi Makhachkala 0:0 Torpedo Moscow Torpedo Moscow
last 16 1st leg CD El Nacional CD El Nacional 0:0 Club Atlético Boca Juniors Boca Juniors
  Atlas Atlas Guadalajara 2:0 Junior FC Junior FC
  CA Rosario Club Atlético Rosario Central 3:2 Sport Club Corinthians Paulista Corinthians
  Nacional Club Nacional 3:0 Bolívar La Paz Bolívar
matchday 30 Olympiacos Olympiacos Piraeus 2:0 Ionikos Nikeas Ionikos Nikeas
  Ethn. Asteras Ethnikos Asteras 1:0 AO Xanthi AO Xanthi
  Apollon Smyrnis Apollon Smyrnis 5:2 AO Trikala AO Trikala
  Panachaiki Panachaiki GE 1:0 Panathinaikos Athens Panathinaikos
  Paniliakos Paniliakos Pyrgos 1:2 Aris Thessaloniki Aris Saloniki
  Iraklis Iraklis Thessaloniki 0:3 OFI Crete OFI Crete
  Panionios Panionios Athens 0:2 AEK Athens AEK Athens
  FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen 2:1 Aarhus GF Aarhus GF
matchday 38 Hajduk 1912 FK Hajduk 1912 1:3 Red Star Belgrade Red Star
  Partizan FK Partizan Belgrade 3:0 OFK Beograd OFK Beograd
matchday 2 Tampere United Tampere United 1:1 FC Jazz Pori FC Jazz Pori
  FC Jokerit FC Jokerit 1:1 FC Inter Turku FC Inter
  TPS Turun Palloseura 1:1 Myllykosken Pallo -47 MYPA
  Kotka TP Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat 1:1 Vaasan Palloseura VPS
  FC Lahti FC Lahti 1:0 FC Haka FC Haka
matchday 30 Beltinci ND Beltinci 0:4 NK Domzale NK Domzale
  ND Primorje ND Primorje 2:2 NK Maribor NK Maribor
  NK Olimpija NK Olimpija Ljubljana 5:1 NS Mura NS Mura
  ND Gorica ND Gorica 4:0 NK Celje NK Celje
  NK Korotan NK Korotan Prevalje 2:0 NK Rudar Velenje Rudar Velenje
  NK Pohorje NK Pohorje 1:0 NK Dravograd NK Dravograd
matchday 8 D.C. United D.C. United 1:2 Columbus Crew SC Columbus Crew
  Chicago Fire Chicago Fire FC 1:2 Colorado Rapids Colorado
matchday 10 Urawa Reds Urawa Red Diamonds 2:1 Oita Trinita Oita Trinita
  Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 0:3 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
  Kawasaki Front. Kawasaki Frontale 1:5 Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata
  Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 1:2 Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
  Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 2:1 Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
  Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga 3:4 AET Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
  Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse 2:1 FC Tokyo FC Tokyo
  Sanf. Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2:0 Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. M.
  Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol 2:1 JEF United Chiba JEF Utd. Chiba
Quarter-Finals Torpedo Minsk Torpedo Minsk 4:2 on pens Neman Grodno Neman Grodno
  Gomel FK Gomel 3:0 AET FK Lida FK Lida
  Belshina Belshina Bobruisk 2:1 FK Vitebsk Vitebsk
  Dynamo Brest Dynamo Brest 0:6 Slavia Mozyr Slavia
Semi-Finals Uralan Uralan Elista 1:4 AET Lokomotiv Moscow Loko Moscow
Final MTK Budapest MTK Budapest 3:1 Vasas FC Vasas FC
matchday 34 FC Gueugnon FC Gueugnon 2:0 Amiens SC Amiens SC
matchday 5 Molde Molde FK 3:2 Odds BK Odds BK
  Moss FK Moss FK 2:1 Vålerenga Fotball Vålerenga
  Haugesund FK Haugesund 3:1 Bryne FK Bryne FK
  Stabæk Fotball Stabæk Fotball 6:1 FK Bodø/Glimt Bodø/Glimt
  Lillestrøm SK Lillestrøm SK 4:0 IK Start Start
  Viking FK Viking Stavanger 0:1 Rosenborg BK Rosenborg
matchday 23 SAK 1914 Salzburger AK 1914 2:3 SVG Reichenau Reichenau
matchday 12 CSD Municipal CSD Municipal 1:1 Universidad San Carlos U San Carlos
matchday 19 Escuintla Deportivo Escuintla 0:1 Comunicaciones FC Comunicaciones
Group A England U16 England U16 1:2 Portugal U16 Portugal U16
  Russia U16 Russia U16 3:0 Republic of Ireland U16 Ireland U16
Group B Denmark U16 Denmark U16 5:2 Finland U16 Finland U16
  Czech Rep. U16 Czech Republic U16 2:2 Slovakia U16 Slovakia U16
Group C Israel U16 Israel U16 1:3 Hungary U16 Hungary U16
  Netherlands U16 Netherlands U16 0:1 Germany U16 Germany U16
Group D Spain U16 Spain U16 1:0 Romania U16 Romania U16
  Poland U16 Poland U16 3:3 Greece U16 Greece U16
matchday 24 Bornaer SV Bornaer SV 1:2 VfB Leipzig II VfB Leipzig II
matchday 19 TSG Weinheim TSG 62/09 Weinheim 0:1 SpVgg Au/Iller SpVgg Au/Iller

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Alex Iwobi
    Date of birth: May 3, 1996  Nigeria
    Position: Left Winger
    Market value: 25,50 m €
    Everton FC
    Age: 4 years

Coach birthdays