BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 473
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.6%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 15 17/18
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Hoster | 1:3 | Mondor (8.) | ||
Wed
Mar 14, 2018
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
280 · Ivo Torres | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 76' | |||
0:3 | 81' | |||
89' | 1:3 | |||
90+3' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Rospor | 0:2 | UTP (10.) | ||
Wed
Mar 14, 2018
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
215 · Christophe Pires Martins | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
0:2 | 86' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Esch | 3:1 | F91 (1.) | ||
Wed
Mar 14, 2018
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
859 · Alain Durieux | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
84' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 90+2' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Progrè | 1:1 | Strass (13.) | ||
Wed
Mar 14, 2018
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
295 · Frank Bourgnon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 61' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Hamm | 0:1 | FCD 03 (3.) | ||
Wed
Mar 14, 2018
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
180 · Alex Krueger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) RFCUL | 2:1 | Fola (5.) | ||
Wed
Mar 14, 2018
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
100 · Antonio Sgura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
76' | ||||
84' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 86' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Rodang | 1:0 | US Esc (14.) | ||
Wed
Mar 14, 2018
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
60 · Ricardo Morais | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 17/18
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pr. Niederkorn | 15 | 28 | 35 | |
2 | F91 Dudelange | 15 | 27 | 35 | |
3 | Differdange 03 | 15 | 15 | 26 | |
4 | Jeunesse Esch | 15 | 6 | 24 | |
5 | US Hostert | 15 | 2 | 23 | |
6 | CS Fola Esch | 15 | 6 | 22 | |
7 | Hamm Benfica | 15 | 1 | 22 | |
8 | US Mondorf | 15 | 0 | 22 | |
9 | RFCU Luxembourg | 15 | 1 | 19 | |
10 | Titus Petange | 15 | -4 | 19 | |
11 | FC Rodange 91 | 15 | -11 | 18 | |
12 | Vict. Rosport | 15 | -14 | 14 | |
13 | FC UNA Strassen | 15 | -28 | 10 | |
14 | US Esch | 15 | -29 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...