For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Kickers Offenbach

Squad size: 25

Average age: 24,6

Foreigners: 8  32,0 %

Current internationals: 0

Stadium: Sparda-Bank-Hessen-Stadion  20.500 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Kickers Offenbach
Regionalliga Südwest
League Level: GermanyFourth Tier
League position: 6
In league since: 6 years
Info

This site provides you with information about the stadium the selected club plays in. Aside from basic data, you can find information about address, access, special features, prices in the stadium, and naming rights. The drop-down menu above the basic data allows you to choose past stadiums (clubs) or other stadiums the club plays in (national team).

Sparda-Bank-Hessen-Stadion

Name of stadium: Sparda-Bank-Hessen-Stadion
Total Capacity: 20.500
Standing room: 10.200
thereof 10.200 covered
Seats: 10.300
thereof 10.300 covered
boxes: 10
Built: 1921
Construction cost: 25,00 Mill. €
(Last Redevelopment : 2012)
Former names: Stadion am Bieberer Berg
Undersoil heating: yes
Running track: no
Surface: Grass

Contact

Address: Sparda-Bank-Hessen-Stadion
Waldemar-Klein-Platz 1
63071 Offenbach 
Germany
Tel: +49 (69) 981901-0
Fax: +49 (69) 981901-50
Website: Go to stadium website
Ticket Center: Go to ticket center

Pricing info

Cash payment possible: yes
Water price for 0,5 l : 2,70 €
Beer type: Licher
Beer price for 0,5 l : 3,50 €
Sausage price: 2,70 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Offenbacher Fußballclub Kickers 1901 e. V.
naming rights: Sparda-Bank Hessen eG
Earnings per year: 5 Th. €
Period: 2021-06-30

Location