Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 25 1989
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Shakht | 1:0 | Dinamo (12.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Dinamo | 0:1 | Dnipro (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.500 · Aleksey Rumyantsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 64' | |||
(16.) Zenit | 2:0 | Rotor (10.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksandr Lunin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
76' | 1:0 | |||
78' | 2:0 | |||
88' | ||||
(7.) Odessa | 3:0 | Pamir (13.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Vladimir Sharoyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
62' | 3:0 | |||
(15.) LOKO | 1:3 | Dynamo (4.) | ||
Mon
Sep 18, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Nikolay Yurov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
0:2 | 63' | |||
0:3 | 79' | |||
90' | 1:3 | |||
(11.) Ararat | 0:0 | SPA (1.) | ||
Mon
Sep 18, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Nikolay Levnikov |
(3.) ZAL | 1:1 | DMinsk (9.) | ||
Mon
Sep 18, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
(6.) Metal | 2:1 | Torped (5.) | ||
Mon
Sep 18, 1989
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Rustam Ragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
76' | 2:1 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1989
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 25 | 27 | 37:13 | |
2 | Dnipro | 25 | 11 | 33:17 | |
3 | Dynamo Kyiv | 25 | 14 | 32:18 | |
4 | Zalgiris | 25 | 9 | 31:19 | |
5 | Metalist Kharkiv | 25 | 4 | 28:22 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 25 | 7 | 28:22 | |
7 | Chornomorets | 25 | 2 | 27:23 | |
8 | Dinamo Minsk | 25 | 1 | 24:26 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 25 | 4 | 24:26 | |
10 | Ararat Erewan | 25 | -9 | 22:28 | |
11 | Rotor Volgograd | 25 | -6 | 22:28 | |
12 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 25 | -5 | 21:29 | |
13 | Shakhtar D. | 25 | -7 | 20:30 | |
14 | Pamir | 25 | -15 | 20:30 | |
15 | Zenit Leningrad | 25 | -21 | 16:34 | |
16 | Loko Moskau | 25 | -16 | 15:35 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...